miOttawa - Ottawa County, Michigan
  • Officials & Departments
  • Online Services
  • Courts & Sheriff
  • County Parks
  • Property Resources
  • Documents Forms

November 6th, 2012 Official Result Summary:

Registered Voters Ballots Cast Total Turnout Precincts Reporting Last Updated Precinct/Absentee Breakdown Report Official Write-In Report
185,721 133,331 71.8% 109 of 109 11/30/2012 3:20:50 PM Report Report
Jump To Result:

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 75,748
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Democratic DEM 18,601 24.6%
Green GRN 228 0.3%
Natural Law NLP 59 0.1%
Libertarian LIB 460 0.6%
Republican REP 56,246 74.3%
U.S. Taxpayers UST 154 0.2%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 132,757
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Barack Obama DEM 42,737 32.2%
Ross C. Anderson NLP 125 0.1%
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. UST 423 0.3%
Mitt Romney REP 88,166 66.4%
Jill Stein GRN 559 0.4%
WRITE-IN NON 747 0.6%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

UNITED STATES SENATOR: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 131,270
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Debbie Stabenow DEM 43,807 33.4%
Scotty Boman LIB 2,122 1.6%
Pete Hoekstra REP 83,853 63.9%
John D. Litle NLP 188 0.1%
Richard A. Matkin UST 544 0.4%
Harley Mikkelson GRN 663 0.5%
WRITE-IN NON 93 0.1%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

UNITED STATES SENATOR

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2ND DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,496
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Willie German, Jr. DEM 30,844 24.0%
Mary Buzuma LIB 3,117 2.4%
Ronald E. Graeser UST 771 0.6%
Bill Huizenga REP 92,628 72.1%
William J. Opalicky GRN 982 0.8%
WRITE-IN NON 154 0.1%

107 of 107 precincts fully reporting

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2ND DISTRICT

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 88TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 37,058
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Michael J. Perry LIB 4,843 13.1%
Roger Victory REP 32,053 86.5%
WRITE-IN NON 162 0.4%

30 of 30 precincts fully reporting

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 88TH DISTRICT

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 89TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 45,438
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Don Bergman DEM 15,530 34.2%
Amanda Price REP 29,776 65.5%
WRITE-IN NON 132 0.3%

39 of 39 precincts fully reporting

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 89TH DISTRICT

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 90TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 32,413
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Joe Haveman REP 31,592 97.5%
WRITE-IN NON 821 2.5%

36 of 36 precincts fully reporting

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 90TH DISTRICT

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 237,182
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Lupe Ramos-Montigny DEM 30,128 12.7%
Michelle Fecteau DEM 35,427 14.9%
Karen Adams UST 3,463 1.5%
Candace R. Caveny GRN 2,219 0.9%
Todd A. Courser REP 79,543 33.5%
Gail M. Graeser UST 1,667 0.7%
Melanie A. Kurdys REP 79,211 33.4%
Andy LeCureaux LIB 3,632 1.5%
Dwain Reynolds III GRN 1,544 0.7%
WRITE-IN NON 348 0.1%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 235,027
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Shauna Ryder Diggs DEM 31,040 13.2%
Mark Bernstein DEM 35,589 15.1%
Eric Borregard GRN 1,818 0.8%
Dan Horning REP 78,099 33.2%
James Lewis Hudler LIB 2,723 1.2%
Nikki Mattson NLP 1,671 0.7%
Joe Sanger UST 2,027 0.9%
Robert Steele REP 77,814 33.1%
Gregory Scott Stempfle LIB 2,247 1.0%
Gerald T. Van Sickle UST 1,575 0.7%
WRITE-IN NON 424 0.2%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN

TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 232,521
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Brian Mosallam DEM 29,175 12.5%
Joel Ferguson DEM 34,371 14.8%
Lloyd Clarke GRN 2,339 1.0%
Melanie Foster REP 81,563 35.1%
Michael H. Miller LIB 3,827 1.6%
Bill Mohr II UST 2,503 1.1%
Jeff Sakwa REP 76,225 32.8%
WRITE-IN NON 447 0.2%
Stephen J. Young UST 2,071 0.9%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE OF MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 227,772
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kim Trent DEM 30,704 13.5%
Sandra Hughes O'Brien DEM 35,198 15.5%
Michael J. Busuito REP 78,773 34.6%
Robert Gale UST 2,900 1.3%
Margaret Guttshall GRN 2,484 1.1%
Satish B. Jasti REP 73,395 32.2%
Latham Redding GRN 1,702 0.7%
Marc J. Sosnowski UST 2,088 0.9%
WRITE-IN NON 528 0.2%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

GOVERNOR OF WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 102,160
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Ronald J. Frantz REP 100,572 98.4%
WRITE-IN NON 1,588 1.6%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

SHERIFF: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 102,250
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gary A. Rosema REP 100,606 98.4%
WRITE-IN NON 1,644 1.6%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

SHERIFF

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 101,903
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Daniel C. Krueger REP 100,477 98.6%
WRITE-IN NON 1,426 1.4%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

CLERK/REGISTER OF DEEDS

TREASURER: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 99,653
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Bradley J. Slagh REP 98,181 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 1,472 1.5%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER

DRAIN COMMISSIONER: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 99,861
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Joe Bush REP 98,092 98.2%
WRITE-IN NON 1,769 1.8%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

DRAIN COMMISSIONER

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,602
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Stu Visser REP 10,408 98.2%
WRITE-IN NON 194 1.8%

13 of 13 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 5,931
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Joe Baumann REP 5,660 95.4%
WRITE-IN NON 271 4.6%

8 of 8 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 8,382
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Clay Stauffer DEM 3,918 46.7%
Don Disselkoen REP 4,416 52.7%
WRITE-IN NON 48 0.6%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,306
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Allen Dannenberg REP 10,212 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 94 0.9%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 11,147
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jim Holtrop REP 11,077 99.4%
WRITE-IN NON 70 0.6%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 12,566
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Stan Roth DEM 2,624 20.9%
Dennis Van Dam REP 9,921 79.0%
WRITE-IN NON 21 0.2%

8 of 8 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,423
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
James H. Holtvluwer REP 10,316 99.0%
WRITE-IN NON 107 1.0%

8 of 8 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,132
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Greg DeJong REP 6,025 98.3%
WRITE-IN NON 107 1.7%

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 8,785
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Philip Kuyers REP 8,672 98.7%
WRITE-IN NON 113 1.3%

9 of 9 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 12,851
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Don Munski DEM 5,020 39.1%
Roger A. Bergman REP 7,787 60.6%
WRITE-IN NON 44 0.3%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 10TH DISTRICT

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 9,364
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Matthew Fenske REP 9,223 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 141 1.5%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 11TH DISTRICT

SUPERVISOR ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,792
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jerry Alkema REP 4,662 97.3%
WRITE-IN NON 130 2.7%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 21,826
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
D. Dale Mohr REP 21,591 98.9%
WRITE-IN NON 235 1.1%

16 of 16 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,611
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Ken Bergwerff REP 3,587 99.3%
WRITE-IN NON 24 0.7%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR ROBINSON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,211
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Tracy Stille-Mulligan REP 2,167 98.0%
WRITE-IN NON 44 2.0%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR ROBINSON TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR BLENDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,246
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
William E. VandenBerg REP 2,138 65.9%
WRITE-IN NON 1,108 34.1%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR BLENDON TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR CHESTER TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 836
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gary Meerman REP 828 99.0%
WRITE-IN NON 08 1.0%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR CHESTER TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR CROCKERY TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,423
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Leon Stille REP 1,352 95.0%
WRITE-IN NON 71 5.0%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR CROCKERY TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,188
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Karl E. French REP 6,083 98.3%
WRITE-IN NON 105 1.7%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR HOLLAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,741
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Terry Nienhuis REP 10,441 97.2%
WRITE-IN NON 300 2.8%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR HOLLAND TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR OLIVE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,614
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Todd Eric Wolters REP 1,601 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 13 0.8%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR OLIVE TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR PARK TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 8,035
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gerald Lee Hunsburger REP 7,179 89.3%
WRITE-IN NON 856 10.7%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR PARK TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR POLKTON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,036
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
William Sahlberg REP 1,028 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 08 0.8%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR POLKTON TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,176
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Howard Baumann Jr. REP 1,651 75.9%
Timothy R. Van Raalte NPA 522 24.0%
WRITE-IN NON 03 0.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,022
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
John H. Nash REP 5,899 98.0%
WRITE-IN NON 123 2.0%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,185
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
James E. Van Ess REP 3,147 98.8%
WRITE-IN NON 38 1.2%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR WRIGHT TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,240
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Joshua M. Westgate REP 1,224 98.7%
WRITE-IN NON 16 1.3%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR WRIGHT TOWNSHIP

SUPERVISOR ZEELAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,446
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Glenn L. Nykamp REP 4,404 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 42 0.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

SUPERVISOR ZEELAND TOWNSHIP

CLERK ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,819
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Candy Kraker REP 4,699 97.5%
WRITE-IN NON 120 2.5%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

CLERK ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP

CLERK GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 21,711
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Rich VanderKlok REP 21,531 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 180 0.8%

16 of 16 precincts fully reporting

CLERK GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP

CLERK JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,603
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Ruth I. Pruis REP 3,583 99.4%
WRITE-IN NON 20 0.6%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

CLERK JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP

CLERK ROBINSON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,184
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jackie S. Frye REP 2,149 98.4%
WRITE-IN NON 35 1.6%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

CLERK ROBINSON TOWNSHIP

CLERK BLENDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,123
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Phil De Lange REP 3,095 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 28 0.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

CLERK BLENDON TOWNSHIP

CLERK CHESTER TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 804
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Janice Redding REP 792 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 12 1.5%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

CLERK CHESTER TOWNSHIP

CLERK CROCKERY TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,414
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kathleen Buchanan REP 1,372 97.0%
WRITE-IN NON 42 3.0%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

CLERK CROCKERY TOWNSHIP

CLERK GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,230
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Sue Buitenhuis REP 6,150 98.7%
WRITE-IN NON 80 1.3%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

CLERK GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP

CLERK HOLLAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,675
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Michael Dalman REP 10,375 97.2%
WRITE-IN NON 300 2.8%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

CLERK HOLLAND TOWNSHIP

CLERK OLIVE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,616
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Lona Bronkema REP 1,602 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 14 0.9%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

CLERK OLIVE TOWNSHIP

CLERK PARK TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 7,611
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
E.O. Keeter REP 7,499 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 112 1.5%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

CLERK PARK TOWNSHIP

CLERK POLKTON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,066
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Connie Langeland REP 1,058 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 08 0.8%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

CLERK POLKTON TOWNSHIP

CLERK PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,978
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kathy Van Voorst REP 1,962 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 16 0.8%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

CLERK PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP

CLERK SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 5,893
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
H. Carolyn Boersma REP 5,813 98.6%
WRITE-IN NON 80 1.4%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

CLERK SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP

CLERK TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,227
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Lenore D. Cook REP 3,199 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 28 0.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

CLERK TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP

CLERK WRIGHT TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,226
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Theresa Frank REP 1,213 98.9%
WRITE-IN NON 13 1.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

CLERK WRIGHT TOWNSHIP

CLERK ZEELAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,411
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Marilyn Evink REP 4,373 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 38 0.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

CLERK ZEELAND TOWNSHIP

TREASURER ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,736
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Roger Modderman III REP 4,645 98.1%
WRITE-IN NON 91 1.9%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP

TREASURER GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 21,631
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Carol Scholma REP 21,441 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 190 0.9%

16 of 16 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP

TREASURER JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,606
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Scott A. Brouwer REP 3,586 99.4%
WRITE-IN NON 20 0.6%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP

TREASURER ROBINSON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,162
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Bonnie Hayward REP 2,129 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 33 1.5%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER ROBINSON TOWNSHIP

TREASURER BLENDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,129
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Donald VanderKuyl REP 3,069 98.1%
WRITE-IN NON 60 1.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER BLENDON TOWNSHIP

TREASURER CHESTER TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 800
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Dianne M. Berenbrock REP 788 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 12 1.5%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER CHESTER TOWNSHIP

TREASURER CROCKERY TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,417
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Judith VanBemmelen REP 1,372 96.8%
WRITE-IN NON 45 3.2%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER CROCKERY TOWNSHIP

TREASURER GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,135
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
William A. Kieft REP 6,061 98.8%
WRITE-IN NON 74 1.2%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP

TREASURER HOLLAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,538
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Vince Bush REP 10,222 97.0%
WRITE-IN NON 316 3.0%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER HOLLAND TOWNSHIP

TREASURER OLIVE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,615
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
WRITE-IN NON 15 0.9%
Randy Vander Zwaag REP 1,600 99.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER OLIVE TOWNSHIP

TREASURER PARK TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 7,759
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jan Steggerda REP 7,670 98.9%
WRITE-IN NON 89 1.1%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER PARK TOWNSHIP

TREASURER POLKTON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,060
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kathy K. Walt REP 1,054 99.4%
WRITE-IN NON 06 0.6%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER POLKTON TOWNSHIP

TREASURER PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,967
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Esther Van Slooten REP 1,941 98.7%
WRITE-IN NON 26 1.3%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP

TREASURER SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 5,877
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jim Koster REP 5,785 98.4%
WRITE-IN NON 92 1.6%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP

TREASURER TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,163
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Brenda Martin REP 3,133 99.1%
WRITE-IN NON 30 0.9%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP

TREASURER WRIGHT TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,232
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Tracy Worrell REP 1,219 98.9%
WRITE-IN NON 13 1.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER WRIGHT TOWNSHIP

TREASURER ZEELAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,409
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Alan Myaard REP 4,373 99.2%
WRITE-IN NON 36 0.8%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TREASURER ZEELAND TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE ROBINSON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,018
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Bernice Berens REP 2,002 49.8%
Travis Vugteveen REP 1,972 49.1%
WRITE-IN NON 44 1.1%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE ROBINSON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE BLENDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,033
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Paul Blauwkamp REP 3,052 50.6%
Betty Luurtsema REP 2,939 48.7%
WRITE-IN NON 42 0.7%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE BLENDON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE CHESTER TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,644
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Alan Gillespie NPA 260 15.8%
Troy Goodno REP 719 43.7%
Edward Kelly REP 659 40.1%
WRITE-IN NON 06 0.4%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE CHESTER TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE CROCKERY TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,627
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gordon Constantine REP 1,280 48.7%
Richard Suchecki REP 1,291 49.1%
WRITE-IN NON 56 2.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE CROCKERY TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE OLIVE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,106
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Terry L. Hossink REP 1,548 49.8%
Al Nienhuis Jr. REP 1,541 49.6%
WRITE-IN NON 17 0.5%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE OLIVE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 3,610
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Bill Monhollon REP 1,848 51.2%
Gerald L. Smith REP 1,736 48.1%
WRITE-IN NON 26 0.7%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE PORT SHELDON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE WRIGHT TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,387
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gary Karr REP 1,159 48.6%
Rick Schoenborn REP 1,210 50.7%
WRITE-IN NON 18 0.8%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE WRIGHT TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 17,285
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Patricia Door REP 4,279 24.8%
Marcia K. Hoekstra REP 4,371 25.3%
Matt Murphy REP 4,284 24.8%
WRITE-IN NON 167 1.0%
Bruce Zeinstra REP 4,184 24.2%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 80,619
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
John Richard Schwalm REP 19,985 24.8%
Chad Tuttle REP 20,347 25.2%
Ron Villerius REP 19,853 24.6%
Jim Wierenga REP 20,006 24.8%
WRITE-IN NON 428 0.5%

16 of 16 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE GEORGETOWN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 13,577
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Gail Altman REP 3,401 25.0%
Dan Jensen REP 3,395 25.0%
Janet Oskin REP 3,382 24.9%
Tim Tacoma REP 3,364 24.8%
WRITE-IN NON 35 0.3%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE JAMESTOWN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 21,977
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Howard A. Behm REP 5,564 25.3%
Mike Hutchins REP 5,344 24.3%
Laurie Larsen REP 5,563 25.3%
Calvin D. Meeusen REP 5,316 24.2%
WRITE-IN NON 190 0.9%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE GRAND HAVEN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE HOLLAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 33,651
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Douglas Becker DEM 6,137 18.2%
Arlan Hossink REP 9,167 27.2%
Norman Nykamp REP 9,161 27.2%
Russell TeSlaa REP 8,849 26.3%
WRITE-IN NON 337 1.0%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE HOLLAND TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE PARK TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 27,877
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Nicki Arendshorst REP 7,155 25.7%
James Chiodo REP 6,692 24.0%
Jeff Hoekstra REP 6,913 24.8%
Michael C. Toscano REP 6,857 24.6%
WRITE-IN NON 260 0.9%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE PARK TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE POLKTON TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 4,070
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
David Busman REP 1,004 24.7%
William Courtade REP 1,017 25.0%
Luke Meerman REP 989 24.3%
Doug Otterbein REP 1,039 25.5%
WRITE-IN NON 21 0.5%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE POLKTON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 20,927
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jim Cihak REP 5,248 25.1%
Richard D. Homan REP 5,122 24.5%
Ronald Lindquist REP 5,245 25.1%
Lawrence L. Mierle REP 5,100 24.4%
WRITE-IN NON 212 1.0%

6 of 6 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 11,655
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Clifford W. Bronkema REP 2,900 24.9%
Michael Eppink REP 2,910 25.0%
Joel Terpstra REP 2,928 25.1%
Gerald Walt REP 2,856 24.5%
WRITE-IN NON 61 0.5%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE TALLMADGE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE ZEELAND TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 16,623
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Tim Barkel REP 4,163 25.0%
Ron Brink REP 4,140 24.9%
Thomas Oonk REP 4,110 24.7%
WRITE-IN NON 80 0.5%
Ed Zylstra REP 4,130 24.8%

3 of 3 precincts fully reporting

TRUSTEE ZEELAND TOWNSHIP

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 182,011
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Doug Dern NON 6,995 3.8%
Connie Marie Kelley NON 27,840 15.3%
Stephen Markman NON 56,561 31.1%
Bridget Mary McCormack NON 29,623 16.3%
Kerry L. Morgan NON 7,167 3.9%
Colleen O'Brien NON 47,383 26.0%
Bob Roddis NON 5,649 3.1%
WRITE-IN NON 793 0.4%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 98,045
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Mindy Barry NON 7,307 7.5%
Shelia Johnson NON 26,665 27.2%
WRITE-IN NON 525 0.5%
Brian Zahra NON 63,548 64.8%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 198,240
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jane M. Beckering NON 68,648 34.6%
Bill Murphy NON 64,936 32.8%
Douglas B. Shapiro NON 62,998 31.8%
WRITE-IN NON 1,658 0.8%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 78,303
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Mark T. Boonstra NON 77,226 98.6%
WRITE-IN NON 1,077 1.4%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICT

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT 20TH CIRCUIT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 79,607
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jon A. Van Allsburg NON 78,436 98.5%
WRITE-IN NON 1,171 1.5%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT 20TH CIRCUIT

JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT OTTAWA COUNTY PROBATE: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 78,732
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Mark A. Feyen NON 77,654 98.6%
WRITE-IN NON 1,078 1.4%

105 of 105 precincts fully reporting

JUDGE OF THE PROBATE COURT OTTAWA COUNTY PROBATE

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 58TH DISTRICT: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 90,253
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Craig Bunce NON 50,161 55.6%
Vernon D. Helder NON 39,229 43.5%
WRITE-IN NON 863 1.0%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT 58TH DISTRICT

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER ALLENDALE SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,408
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Sheryl A. Pineiro NON 3,225 50.3%
WRITE-IN NON 68 1.1%
Meegan Zickus NON 3,115 48.6%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER ALLENDALE SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER COOPERSVILLE SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 6,716
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jennifer Breen NON 3,591 53.5%
Richard A. West NON 3,079 45.8%
WRITE-IN NON 46 0.7%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER COOPERSVILLE SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER GRAND HAVEN SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 23,582
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Christine Baker NON 10,247 43.5%
Mike Cramer NON 7,398 31.4%
David Davis NON 5,740 24.3%
WRITE-IN NON 197 0.8%

17 of 17 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER GRAND HAVEN SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER HOLLAND SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 7,096
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jason Pasatta NON 6,905 97.3%
WRITE-IN NON 191 2.7%

17 of 17 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER HOLLAND SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER HUDSONVILLE SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 22,679
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Michael Ostrander NON 11,464 50.5%
James A. Stuck NON 11,112 49.0%
WRITE-IN NON 103 0.5%

19 of 19 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER HUDSONVILLE SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER JENISON SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 17,418
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Paul K. Peppel NON 8,323 47.8%
Amanda Peterman NON 9,003 51.7%
WRITE-IN NON 92 0.5%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER JENISON SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPRING LAKE SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 9,653
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Lisa Ashcraft NON 3,832 39.7%
Dennis S. Devlin NON 2,045 21.2%
Curt A. Theune NON 3,731 38.7%
WRITE-IN NON 45 0.5%

7 of 7 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPRING LAKE SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER WEST OTTAWA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 24,893
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Phil Perkins NON 8,072 32.4%
Mary Remenschneider NON 8,477 34.1%
Lynn Rutan NON 8,104 32.6%
WRITE-IN NON 240 1.0%

23 of 23 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER WEST OTTAWA SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER WEST OTTAWA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 12,594
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Jill Miller NON 12,418 98.6%
WRITE-IN NON 176 1.4%

23 of 23 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER WEST OTTAWA SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER ZEELAND SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 19,192
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Linda Bush NON 9,526 49.6%
Mark Snyder NON 9,576 49.9%
WRITE-IN NON 90 0.5%

17 of 17 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER ZEELAND SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER FRUITPORT SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,598
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Ted Cerniglia NON 289 18.1%
Kris Cole NON 484 30.3%
Gavin Haan NON 230 14.4%
Kurt Hazard NON 283 17.7%
Steve Keglovitz NON 279 17.5%
WRITE-IN NON 33 2.1%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER FRUITPORT SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER RAVENNA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 264
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Michael Moran NON 190 72.0%
WRITE-IN NON 74 28.0%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER RAVENNA SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER RAVENNA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 51
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
WRITE-IN NON 51 100.0%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER RAVENNA SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,140
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Karen Cheydleur NON 1,093 51.1%
John Garbarino NON 1,035 48.4%
WRITE-IN NON 12 0.6%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENOWA HILLS SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,766
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Duane Ambrose NON 454 25.7%
Dorian C. Chalom NON 189 10.7%
Jonathan DeWys NON 706 40.0%
Kristi Menzel NON 406 23.0%
WRITE-IN NON 11 0.6%

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENOWA HILLS SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENT CITY SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 113
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Bruce Hawley NON 51 45.1%
Frederick Heeringa NON 25 22.1%
Derik Miller NON 37 32.7%
WRITE-IN NON 00 0.0%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENT CITY SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENT CITY SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 53
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kimberly R. Funk NON 53 100.0%
WRITE-IN NON 00 0.0%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER KENT CITY SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPARTA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 202
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Amanda VanStrien NON 201 99.5%
WRITE-IN NON 01 0.5%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPARTA SCHOOL

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPARTA SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 196
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
Kim Eluskie NON 196 100.0%
WRITE-IN NON 00 0.0%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER SPARTA SCHOOL

STATE PROPOSAL #1: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 127,172
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 75,564 59.4%
NO NON 51,608 40.6%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #1

STATE PROPOSAL #2: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,815
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 30,482 23.7%
NO NON 98,333 76.3%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #2

STATE PROPOSAL #3: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,668
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 32,127 25.0%
NO NON 96,541 75.0%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #3

STATE PROPOSAL #4: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,215
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 32,413 25.3%
NO NON 95,802 74.7%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #4

STATE PROPOSAL #5: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,117
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 34,257 26.7%
NO NON 93,860 73.3%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #5

STATE PROPOSAL #6: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 128,674
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 40,690 31.6%
NO NON 87,984 68.4%

109 of 109 precincts fully reporting

STATE PROPOSAL #6

HOLLAND CITY AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAGE CITY OF HOLLAND: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 9,869
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 5,712 57.9%
NO NON 4,157 42.1%

15 of 15 precincts fully reporting

HOLLAND CITY AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAGE CITY OF HOLLAND

CITY OF ZEELAND AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAG: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 2,862
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 1,615 56.4%
NO NON 1,247 43.6%

4 of 4 precincts fully reporting

CITY OF ZEELAND AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAG

ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP ZONING REFERENDUM: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 5,542
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 2,139 38.6%
NO NON 3,403 61.4%

5 of 5 precincts fully reporting

ALLENDALE TOWNSHIP ZONING REFERENDUM

HOLLAND TOWNSHIP ELECTRIC FRANCHISE PROP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 12,416
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 8,370 67.4%
NO NON 4,046 32.6%

12 of 12 precincts fully reporting

HOLLAND TOWNSHIP ELECTRIC FRANCHISE PROP

PARK TWP AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAGE PARK TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 10,128
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 5,622 55.5%
NO NON 4,506 44.5%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

PARK TWP AIRPORT AUTHORITY MILLAGE PARK TOWNSHIP

WRIGHT TWP FIRE MILLAGE RENEWAL WRIGHT TOWNSHIP: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,586
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 1,039 65.5%
NO NON 547 34.5%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

WRIGHT TWP FIRE MILLAGE RENEWAL WRIGHT TOWNSHIP

WRIGHT TWP COUNCIL ON AGING MILLAGE: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,577
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 815 51.7%
NO NON 762 48.3%

2 of 2 precincts fully reporting

WRIGHT TWP COUNCIL ON AGING MILLAGE

SPRING LAKE VILLAGE HARBOR TRANSIT MILL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 1,440
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 1,032 71.7%
NO NON 408 28.3%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

SPRING LAKE VILLAGE HARBOR TRANSIT MILL

JENISON PUBLIC SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE JENISON SCHOOL: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 15,364
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 9,220 60.0%
NO NON 6,144 40.0%

10 of 10 precincts fully reporting

JENISON PUBLIC SCHOOLS OPERATING MILLAGE JENISON SCHOOL

KENT CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP KENT CITY: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 84
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 34 40.5%
NO NON 50 59.5%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

KENT CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS MILLAGE PROP KENT CITY

KENT CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS SINKING FUND KENT CITY: [-] Back To Top

Total Ballots Cast: 84
Candidate/Proposal Party Votes Percent
YES NON 35 41.7%
NO NON 49 58.3%

1 of 1 precincts fully reporting

KENT CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS SINKING FUND KENT CITY